Going For Gold Invite

Dates

November 5 - 6, 2016

Location

International Gold Gymnastics

1390 Village Square Blvd. #2.

Tallahassee, FL 32312

Meet Coordinator

Kelly Dennis

Gym: (850) 894-8982

Fax: (850) 894-8984

go-igg@hotmail.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Dates / Location

November 5 - 6, 2016

International Gold Gymnastics

1390 Village Square Blvd. #2.

Tallahassee, FL 32312

Meet Coordinator

Kelly Dennis

Gym: (850) 894-8982

Fax: (850) 894-8984

go-igg@hotmail.com go-igg@hotmail.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com mmccabe@cfl.rr.com


Levels

USA Levels 1-2-3-4-5-Xcel

Awards

All Levels:

50% + 1 event medals

100% AA and Team

Places 1-2-3 Trophy

Meet Certificate

Athlete Gift


Admission

$10.00 Adult 12 yrs and up

$ 5.00 Child 5-12 yrs

Under 5 yrs FREE



Entry Deadline

Friday, October 7, 2016

  Entry Form


Entry Fees

$65 per Athlete

$65 per Athlete

$50 per Team

$50 per Team

Make checks payable and mail to:

International Gold Gymnastics

1415 Timberlane Rd.

Suite 501

Tallahassee, FL 32312

Call Gym for credit card payment

850.894.8982


Host Hotels

Click to access online reservations or call to receive the room rate. All rates expire 4 weeks prior to the event and most require a 72 hour cancellation.
Hotel Info

Hilton Garden Inn Tallahassee

‚Äč3333 Thomasville Rd.

Tallahassee, FL 32308

(850) 385-3553
complimentary breakfast

Schedule

Session 1

November 5
Levels 1 and 2
Times
8:00am   Stretch
8:20am   March In
8:30am   Compete
9:45am   Awards
Teams
Level 1
IGG Tallahassee 12
Level 2
Ace 3
Champions 6
IGG Talla. 6
Panastics 3

Session 2

November 5
Level 2
Times
10:30am   Stretch
10:50am   March In
11:00am   Compete
12:15pm   Awards
Teams
Level 2
Gym Plus 7
TGC 4
Thomasville 19

Session 3

November 5
Level 4
Times
1:00pm   Stretch
1:20pm   March In
1:35pm   Compete
3:15pm   Awards
Teams
Level 4
Flip Factory 9
Panastics 1
Starlight 8
TGC 9

Session 4

November 5
Level 4
Times
4:00pm   Stretch
4:20pm   March In
4:35pm   Compete
6:00pm   Awards
Teams
Level 4
Champions 7
Gym Plus 3
IGG Tallahassee 4
Starlight 8
Thomasville 6

Session 5

November 5
Level 5
Times
6:30pm   Stretch
6:50pm   March In
7:05pm   Compete
9:00pm   Awards
Teams
Level 5
Champions 6
Flip Factory 5
IGG Crawfordville 3
Starlight 3
TGC 12
Thomasville 1

Session 6

November 6
Level 3
Times
8:00am   Stretch
8:20am   March In
8:35am   Compete
10:00am   Awards
Teams
Level 3
Gym Plus 7
IGG Tallahassee 6
Panastics 4
TGC 13

Session 7

November 6
Level 3
Times
10:30am   Stretch
10:50am   March In
11:05am   Compete
1:00pm   Awards
Teams
Level 3
Champions 7
Starlight 14
Thomasville 9

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1106Sophia Lucas9.3509.0508.8009.00036.200
International Gold 12 1 1 1
2103Ally Fasig8.7509.0758.2508.90034.975
International Gold5 1322
3104Mia Fasig9.2008.4008.3008.70034.600
International Gold24253
4102Bella Warmack8.8009.0008.0008.77534.575
International Gold43544
5105Auburn Culpepper9.0008.2508.1508.80034.200
International Gold35435

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1112Eva Peloza9.4509.3759.1759.40037.400
International Gold2 1 1 1 1
2107Chloe Molen9.7009.3508.6009.30036.950
International Gold 12422
3109Sophia Meis9.0009.1508.7008.95035.800
International Gold43T233
4110Nadia Nesbitt9.2009.1508.6508.60035.600
International Gold33T344
5108Ansley Corrigan8.9008.4507.8008.15033.300
International Gold55565
6111Charley Rae Powell8.7007.8007.6508.55032.700
International Gold66656

Session 1 - Level 1 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1International Gold*110.75028.50027.87526.67527.700
1 1 1 1

Session 1 - Level 2 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1129Eliza Perdue9.2008.7759.5009.22536.700
Panastics 14 1 1 1
2124Vivian Howell9.0509.2259.1759.00036.450
Panastics22222
3127Morgan Lynes9.0009.3758.8258.60035.800
International Gold3 1673
4126Allison Bakhru8.7508.9758.8508.70035.275
International Gold6353T4
5122Jillian Davis8.9008.5508.9258.70035.075
Panastics4533T5
6123Amya Martinez8.5008.0758.8008.70034.075
Champions9673T6
7128Madeleine Bowyer8.6507.4508.9008.15033.150
Champions78487
8125Myliah Roberts-Shaw8.5507.7008.1508.65033.050
International Gold87968
9121Natalie Chugay8.8006.9258.3008.10032.125
Champions59899

Session 1 - Level 2 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1134Riley Thompson9.4008.9509.6259.30037.275
Ace Ft Walton 1 1 1 1 1
2133Sophia Mai9.3508.7509.1509.02536.275
Ace Ft Walton222T22
3138Hillory Gaspaneto9.1008.4509.1509.00035.700
Champions5T62T33
4135Sophia Chism9.1508.2259.0258.92535.325
International Gold49444
5131Alexandria Meis9.1008.3258.9008.62534.950
International Gold5T768T5
6137Jaycee Evanchyk9.0008.3008.9508.62534.875
Ace Ft Walton8858T6
7132Summer Swan9.3008.6758.1758.70034.850
Champions33T977
8136Jenna Skipper9.0508.5508.2008.85034.650
International Gold75858
9130Hannah Jensen8.2508.6758.2508.77533.950
Champions93T769

Session 1 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Ace Ft Walton*108.42527.75026.00027.72526.950
13 1 1
2Panastics*108.22527.15026.55027.60026.925
4222
3International Gold*107.45027.30026.90026.77526.475
2 143T
4Champions*106.32527.20025.80026.85026.475
3433T

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1209Lily Edwards9.6009.0759.2509.37537.300
T G C2 12T 1 1
2202Angelique McGriff9.6508.4009.3259.10036.475
T G C 16T 122
3203Ashlynn Parker9.2509.0509.2508.65036.200
Gym Plus Boca322T43
4208Taylor Talamantez9.0008.7758.8758.95035.600
Gym Plus Boca44534
5207Haley Gibson8.5008.6508.9508.40034.500
Thomasville6546T5
6205Emma Reichert8.7008.4008.6508.55034.300
Thomasville56T656
7201Kamryn Morrison8.3008.2008.4008.25033.150
Thomasville7T8897
8206Cameron Treadon8.3008.9007.9007.95033.050
Thomasville7T310108
9204Kamille Cooper8.2507.9008.3008.35032.800
Thomasville99989
10210Laney Danley8.0007.8008.4258.40032.625
Gym Plus Boca101076T10

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1214Skylyn Conner9.6509.3259.7259.30038.000
T G C2 1 1 1 1
2217Meygan Mobley8.9508.5009.0009.05035.500
Thomasville4T3522
3211Scout Joyner9.7508.0508.9758.50035.275
T G C 15683
4215Isabel Anderson9.0507.7509.1508.70034.650
Gym Plus Boca36T2T4T4
5218Jaden Addison8.7008.1259.1508.60034.575
Thomasville742T65
6213Lily Brewster8.5508.6008.7008.55034.400
Thomasville8T2876
7220Addison Woodham8.9507.7008.8258.85034.325
Gym Plus Boca4T8737
8219Jaliyah Rochelle8.5507.5009.0758.70033.825
Gym Plus Boca8T944T8
9212Kayla Bruce8.9507.7507.5007.80032.000
Thomasville4T6T10109
10216Aubrey Edenfield6.3507.3508.5507.95030.200
Thomasville10109910

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1230Fiona McGuire9.3508.6009.3259.00036.275
Thomasville 12T 1 1 1
2227Madisyn Artz8.9508.6008.8758.75035.175
Thomasville22T422
3224Emily Proctor8.9007.8759.2258.50034.500
Thomasville31025T3
4228Isabella Goree8.5508.3009.0008.50034.350
Gym Plus Boca7T535T4
5226Arcinia Martinez8.3008.6508.8008.57534.325
Thomasville9 1535
6T221Miley Gregerson8.5508.2508.7508.30033.850
Thomasville7T6686T
6T229Madelynn Mitchell8.6508.6008.5508.05033.850
Thomasville42T1096T
8225Alyssa Beheeler8.6007.9508.6258.35033.525
Thomasville5T8T7T78
9223Gabrielle Treadon8.6008.1758.6008.00033.375
Thomasville5T79109
10222Olivia Clark7.2507.9508.6258.52532.350
Thomasville108T7T410

Session 2 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1T G C*111.92529.05026.80028.30027.775
1 1 1 1
2Thomasville*107.95027.25026.20027.70026.800
3222
3Gym Plus Boca*107.40027.30026.12527.47526.500
2333

Session 3 - Level 4 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1304Madyson Boyd9.3509.5259.3259.32537.525
T G C 1 1 1 1 1
2308Brynna Wood7.8508.7009.1758.37534.100
Starlight32242
3307Kendall Anderson7.3258.6009.0508.45033.425
Starlight73333
4309Sara Jones7.4508.3508.8508.55033.200
Starlight64424
5301Reagan Geiger7.5508.1008.2008.10031.950
Starlight55675
6303Avery Sanders7.0007.7008.6508.22531.575
Starlight86566
7302Lyndsi Graves7.9507.5007.6507.65030.750
Flip Factory27787
8305Cameron Wilcox7.8005.5007.6008.25029.150
Flip Factory48858

Session 3 - Level 4 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1314Vanique McGriff9.0009.4759.7258.97537.175
T G C2 1 12 1
2317Christina Vara8.6759.2509.6759.32536.925
T G C3T22 12
3313Brooke Gridley9.0508.6009.6508.80036.100
Starlight 15333
4310Emily Rudd8.6758.6259.3258.75035.375
T G C3T4544
5312Malia Burt8.5008.7259.0758.50034.800
Starlight53665
6315Emma Stewart8.1258.3509.5258.70034.700
T G C66456
7318Joselien Perez6.8006.5006.8507.60027.750
Flip Factory87877
8311Jaila Pace7.1004.6007.5256.15025.375
Flip Factory78788

Session 3 - Level 4 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1319Valentina Mendez8.9508.8759.7759.30036.900
T G C 1T2 1 1 1
2321Faith Lohne8.9509.0759.6009.10036.725
T G C 1T 1222
3320Charlie Holgan8.6008.6259.4008.75035.375
T G C43333
4327Rosalyn Miller8.2008.4508.6008.65033.900
Flip Factory5T4554
5322Mikayla Taylor8.8508.4007.6758.67533.600
Flip Factory35845
6326Susanne Vandervort7.9508.2008.9008.17533.225
Flip Factory76466
7323Calandria Long8.2006.2008.3007.85030.550
Flip Factory5T8787
8324Jessica Stabler7.6506.3008.3508.05030.350
Flip Factory87678

Session 3 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1T G C*112.67527.30028.25029.17527.950
1 1 1 1
2Starlight*105.17525.40026.02527.90025.850
2222
3Flip Factory*101.72525.25025.05025.85025.575
3333

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1406Brooklyn Strickland9.2009.3759.4509.25037.275
International Gold 1 122 1
2405Antonia Wheatley8.8258.8759.5759.45036.725
International Gold34 1 12
3409Georgia Giles8.7009.1759.3258.55035.750
Starlight52343
4408Layla Guy8.7508.6509.0258.65035.075
Champions45434
5403Carriyona Williams8.5008.9008.2007.85033.450
Thomasville63665
6401Haylee Burkes8.4507.2757.5507.95031.225
Thomasville788T56
7407Tristyn Gill6.3508.0008.0007.35029.700
Starlight86777
8404Dixie Rose Blue5.2507.5007.5506.10026.400
Thomasville978T88
9402Simona Butler9.1500.0008.7250.00017.875
Champions29599

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1411Brianna McMillan9.4509.5009.6009.10037.650
Champions2 1 12 1
2418Grace Gault9.1509.2009.5509.20037.100
Champions422 12
3415Tegan Bracewell9.3759.1259.3008.95036.750
Champions33443
4414Morgan Brittle9.4758.6009.3509.05036.475
International Gold 15334
5410Grace Byrd8.8008.8009.0008.50035.100
Starlight54665
6417Jasmine Bryant8.3508.4509.1008.57534.475
Starlight66556
7412Kelsey Flowers7.2508.3008.9008.45032.900
Starlight77777

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1421MacKenzie Sleeper9.0259.2509.6509.10037.025
Starlight22 1 1 1
2419Alaya Saulsby9.3259.1509.3258.90036.700
Starlight 13222
3424Samantha Lynch8.7009.4009.1008.40035.600
Champions5T 1343
4420Anna Crede8.8758.6508.9508.47534.950
International Gold36434
5425Kami Waggoner8.7008.8508.8008.25034.600
Gym Plus Boca5T566T5
6426Bryannah Donatiello8.3009.0008.8508.25034.400
Starlight9456T6
7427Dj Smith8.5508.3008.2758.30033.425
Gym Plus Boca77957
8423Gretyl Grabner8.8007.8758.7257.85033.250
Gym Plus Boca487T108
9422Addison Tuten7.7007.7508.7258.25032.425
Thomasville1097T6T9
10428Morgan Graham8.4006.9007.5758.20031.075
Thomasville81010910

Session 4 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Champions*111.77527.97528.10028.45027.250
1 1 12
2International Gold*110.57527.55026.90028.37527.750
232 1
3Starlight*109.60027.15027.57528.30026.575
3233
4Gym Plus Boca*101.27526.05025.02525.80024.400
4444T
5Thomasville*98.40025.35024.15024.50024.400
5554T

Session 5 - Level 5 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1505Sophia Butler9.7509.0259.2258.80036.800
Champions 1 12 1 1
2501Callissa Campbell9.4508.5509.1258.72535.850
T G C25322
3502Langley Tomberlin9.2008.9509.3007.37534.825
T G C42 1103
4510Sidney Vinnick8.6508.8008.8008.30034.550
Starlight7T3T5T54
5508Ginger Dunham9.3758.8008.8007.45034.425
Champions33T5T95
6506Kaylie Schley8.7507.6008.7508.15033.250
Starlight56766
7504Lisa Bolander8.7257.2508.9008.05032.925
T G C67477
8503Kayle Lewis8.6506.9008.3758.40032.325
Flip Factory7T9848
9509Liyanna English8.1006.8008.0007.60030.500
Flip Factory1010989
10507Mia Warlick8.2756.9506.3508.45030.025
Flip Factory9810310

Session 5 - Level 5 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1520Ashley Bouthillet9.5009.3509.4508.80037.100
Champions 1 1 15 1
2519Jordyn Goldwich9.2508.9259.1509.15036.475
Starlight434 12
3511Logan Green9.0008.8009.3508.90036.050
T G C64233
4517Madison Rudd9.0509.0008.9508.92535.925
T G C527T24
5518Aleigh Fowler9.4008.6509.2508.60035.900
Champions25365
6515Audriana Palmer9.3758.5508.7008.27534.900
Champions36986
7513Mackenzie Kittel8.6258.2009.0258.85034.700
T G C78547
8512Bailey Johnson8.1008.2509.0008.35033.700
T G C87678
9514Mary-Grace Crowley8.0256.6508.9506.70030.325
Thomasville997T99

Session 5 - Level 5 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1521Annika Matlock9.4758.9759.2009.37537.025
IGG Crawfordville 1T23 1 1
2522Mya Rose Adams8.9509.2509.0009.20036.400
T G C5 1422
3524Jewell Fondo9.0758.6009.2258.35035.250
IGG Crawfordville43T 1T73
4523Hannah Francis9.1507.5009.2258.55034.425
IGG Crawfordville37 1T44
5T527Amanda Gibson9.4757.6008.9008.15034.125
T G C 1T6685T
5T525Amelia Ryan8.9258.6008.2008.40034.125
T G C63T85T5T
7526A'Hijhla Frazier8.3757.8008.9508.70033.825
Flip Factory85537
8529Elizsabeth Vandervort8.5507.2508.1758.40032.375
Flip Factory7895T8
9528Lauren Lea8.3257.1008.6008.00032.025
T G C99799

Session 5 - Level 5 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1T G C*110.12528.12527.20027.77527.025
2 12 1
2Champions*109.95028.65027.17527.92526.200
12 13
3IGG Crawfordville*106.70027.70025.07527.65026.275
3432
4Starlight*104.27526.65025.32526.70025.600
4344
5Flip Factory*98.62525.57522.00025.50025.550
5555

Session 6 - Level 3 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1603Katie Nation9.7259.4509.5508.92537.650
International Gold3 12T7 1
2604Lily Nguyen9.6508.7509.7759.42537.600
International Gold510 1 12
3610Ava Taylor9.9508.8509.5509.10037.450
T G C 18T2T2T3
4608Karena Perry9.8009.3759.1509.10037.425
T G C227T2T4
5601Saja Gilliam9.5009.2009.3759.05037.125
International Gold8354T5
6605Sophia Fasig9.5508.9759.4509.05037.025
International Gold7444T6
7606Kennedi Palmer9.4008.8509.3509.00036.600
International Gold98T667
8607Ella Jackson9.6008.9509.1258.82536.500
T G C65988
9602Audrey Reavis9.7008.8759.0758.80036.450
T G C471099
10609Charli Kelly9.3758.9259.1508.60036.050
T G C1067T1010

Session 6 - Level 3 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1613Evie Romano9.5759.0009.4509.17537.200
International Gold2T 1T2 1 1
2614Caroline Cox9.5008.8509.6009.12537.075
T G C5T3 122
3612Ava Juhlin9.5509.0009.3258.97536.850
T G C4 1T443
4620Hayden Bevis9.6008.4759.3509.05036.475
T G C 19334
5618Laney Perdue9.5008.7509.1508.75036.150
Panastics5T5665
6611Tea Agramonte9.5008.4509.2258.82536.000
T G C5T10556
7615Emma McFarland9.3508.5009.1258.55035.525
T G C9878T7
8619Maddox Vos9.4758.6508.7758.60035.500
T G C86878
9617Haley Weil9.5758.6258.6508.55035.400
T G C2T7108T9
10616Kaela Thompson9.0508.7758.7008.22534.750
Panastics10491010

Session 6 - Level 3 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1624Emma Lawrence9.6508.7759.2508.90036.575
Panastics 13T 12T 1
2626Molly Oliver9.4258.9008.8509.00036.175
Gym Plus Boca3 1T4 12
3622Madeline Naumann9.1008.9009.0758.62535.700
Gym Plus Boca9T 1T263
4630Jayden Klava9.2508.7758.7258.72535.475
Gym Plus Boca43T654
5623Mia Carrillo9.1508.7509.0258.45035.375
Gym Plus Boca7T5375
6627Kristina Grigoryan9.4508.7008.8007.47534.425
T G C265106
7T629Mary Davis9.2258.3007.9258.90034.350
Gym Plus Boca5892T7T
7T621Zion Morrisseey9.2008.2008.6008.35034.350
Gym Plus Boca69887T
9628Isabelle Stevens9.1008.1508.6758.00033.925
Gym Plus Boca9T10799
10625Mary Tilley9.1508.3757.4508.85033.825
Panastics7T710410

Session 6 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1International Gold*113.02528.95027.65028.77527.650
2 1 1 1
2T G C*112.60029.45027.32528.50027.325
1222
3Panastics*108.20028.30026.30027.10026.500
3434
4Gym Plus Boca*108.05027.90026.57526.95026.625
4343

Session 7 - Level 3 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1708Sarah Sears9.5509.1009.2259.30037.175
Starlight2 12 1 1
2703Karlee Parziale9.4258.9009.2759.00036.600
Starlight32 132
3701Bella Abinsay9.5758.6009.0259.12536.325
Starlight 15423
4707Eva Lukic9.3508.4759.0508.95035.825
Starlight58344
5709Keeley Inman9.1008.6508.9008.62535.275
Champions84585
6710Ciarra Hamilton9.2508.5008.7758.65035.175
Starlight76T676
7704Summer VanWagenen9.4008.7507.8008.75034.700
Starlight43105T7
8705Peyton Hechler9.0758.2508.5758.75034.650
Champions91075T8
9706Kalia Seago8.8508.3508.1508.42533.775
Champions109899
10702Kate Popp9.3258.5008.0507.20033.075
Starlight66T91010

Session 7 - Level 3 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1711Ava Earle9.3259.2259.1259.35037.025
Champions4T 1 1 1 1
2720Kaitlyn Sunderhaus9.5258.9258.9509.10036.500
Starlight24432
3714Layla Brown9.7008.9508.1009.20035.950
Starlight 13823
4T713Isabella Pester9.3258.7009.0008.60035.625
Champions4T52*7T4T
4T715Carissa Young8.9509.0009.0008.67535.625
Starlight622*64T
6716Heaven Richards8.8008.2507.9508.80033.800
Thomasville76956
7719Violet Illian8.4758.2008.2758.60033.550
Thomasville8777T7
8718Anna Shokat8.3007.9008.5508.22532.975
Thomasville108698
9712Ella Coffee8.3507.6507.5008.15031.650
Thomasville9910109
10717Sydney Medlock9.4250.0008.9008.82527.150
Starlight3105410

Session 7 - Level 3 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1731Julia Adamczyk9.4509.0759.2259.20036.950
Starlight 1 1 1 1 1
2721Penelope Friebel9.3508.6508.9508.65035.600
Starlight34T252
3727Sarah Warren9.0008.8008.7508.87535.425
Champions6T2333
4722Arianna Torres9.3758.7008.2508.97535.300
Starlight235T24
5724Vivian Allen9.2258.6508.2508.67534.800
Champions54T5T45
6730Justice Phillips9.2507.2508.7008.55033.750
Thomasville49466
7T726Delaney Dyksterhouse9.0008.5508.1507.75033.450
Thomasville6T67117T
7T728Eva Gridley8.9508.1508.0508.30033.450
Starlight87877T
9729Alexia Phillips8.5257.2007.4507.95031.125
Thomasville1010999
10723Kaylie Yawn7.9507.9006.7508.20030.800
Thomasville11811810
11725Samantha Jennings8.5507.1007.2507.85030.750
Thomasville911101011

Session 7 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Starlight*111.42528.82527.17527.72527.700
1 1 1 1
2Champions*108.60027.87526.72527.02526.975
2222
3Thomasville*103.52527.05025.00025.52525.950
3333