2017 Gymnastics Around The World

Dates

November 4 - 5, 2017

Location

Pacetti Middle School

245 Meadowlark Lane

St. Augustine, FL 32092

Meet Coordinator

Andrey Shishkin

Gym: (904) 260-1983

Fax: (904) 880-8646

fcgymnast@aol.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Dates / Location

November 4 - 5, 2017

Pacetti Middle School

245 Meadowlark Lane

St. Augustine, FL 32092

Meet Coordinator

Andrey Shishkin

Gym: (904) 260-1983

Fax: (904) 880-8646

fcgymnast@aol.com fcgymnast@aol.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com mmccabe@cfl.rr.com


Levels

USA 1-2-3-4-5-Xcel

Awards

50% + 1 event medals

100% AA and Team


Admission

Adult $10.00

Child $ 5.00

Under 5 yrs FREE


Event Information

Competition Schedule
Meet Information

‚Äč


Entry Deadline

Friday, October 13, 2017

  Entry Form


Entry Fees

$70 per Athlete

$70 per Athlete

$55 per Team

$55 per Team

Make check payable and mail to:

First Coast Gymnastics

11550 St. Joseph Ct.

Jacksonville, FL 32223


Host Hotels

Click to access online reservations or call to receive the room rate. All rates expire 4 weeks prior to the event and most require a 72 hour cancellation.
Hotel Info

Renaissance World Golf Village

500 South Legacy Trail

St. Augustine, FL 32092

(904) 940-8000
cutoff Tuesday October 3rd
Reservation Code: GRBGRBA
Hotel Info

St Augustine Hotel & Suites

$99-109 / night

475 Commerce Lake Drive

St. Augustine, FL 32095

(904) 940-9500
FREE Hot Buffet Breakfast Rate Cutoff October 16

Schedule

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1104Sierra Lucas9.3009.4259.1509.47537.350
Brown's Gym Orbit2T22 1 1
2108Skylar Heers9.5759.0509.2759.42537.325
Brown's Gym Orbit 13T 122
3105Bailee Baldwin9.3009.4759.0759.10036.950
Volusia Academy2T 1333
4106Kristen LoBianco9.0509.0508.3508.40034.850
Top Contenders4T3T454
5102Natalie Cooper9.0007.7008.2508.20033.150
Fantastic66565
6101Kiera Musgrove8.7257.6258.1758.15032.675
Fantastic77676
7107Hailey Maurer8.6008.4507.8507.75032.650
Fantastic85787
8103Mackenzie Merschbach9.0506.9007.8008.80032.550
Top Contenders4T8848

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1110Emmeline Farrell9.2758.5509.1009.22536.150
Top Contenders46 13T 1
2113Reese Wright9.2259.3258.2759.27536.100
Brown's Gym Orbit5T2622
3109Lacie Horine9.3759.3759.0508.10035.900
Volusia Academy2 1293
4112Allison Penn9.3508.4008.8009.30035.850
Brown's Gym Orbit37T3 14
5114Kira Carpenter9.5008.6758.2009.12535.500
Top Contenders 15865
6115Emily Watkins8.9508.7758.5009.22535.450
Top Contenders8443T6
7116Taylor Koenig9.0258.9508.3508.90035.225
Volusia Academy73577
8117Danielle Stauffer9.2258.4008.2509.15035.025
Volusia Academy5T7T758
9111Chloe Little8.8008.1757.7508.37533.100
Fantastic99989

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1119Chloe Beall9.4259.3509.1509.05036.975
Brown's Gym Orbit2 1 14 1
2125Kristen Bourne9.0758.8759.0009.30036.250
Top Contenders743T 12
3123Acey Ruppe9.3008.6759.1009.10036.175
Top Contenders4T6233
4124Jennavieve Peltz9.1509.0259.0008.97536.150
Brown's Gym Orbit633T5T4
5118Lilly Folk9.3508.8258.8009.15036.125
Brown's Gym Orbit35625
6120Zoe Koenig9.3009.2008.0508.95035.500
Volusia Academy4T2976
7121Clare Hansard9.4758.3758.7008.90035.450
Top Contenders 18787
8122Kailyn Ostovich8.8508.5508.4508.97534.825
Top Contenders9785T8
9126Keegan Castelli9.0256.1008.8258.52532.475
Top Contenders89599

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1131Audrey Robinson9.4508.9009.1009.45036.900
Brown's Gym Orbit 1T2T2T2 1
2129Maria McBride9.2509.0009.0509.42536.725
Brown's Gym Orbit3 1432
3135Cindy Saarts9.1508.4259.4259.70036.700
Top Contenders6T7 1 13
4127Iyla Henkins9.2258.8508.6509.25035.975
Top Contenders44644
5128Matti Patrick9.1008.3759.1009.17535.750
Top Contenders88T2T55
6132Brianna Farrington9.4508.9008.8008.55035.700
Volusia Academy 1T2T586
7134Amelia Grahn9.1758.3758.5508.75034.850
Volusia Academy58T767
8130Kate Calliotte9.1508.5258.3008.37534.350
Volusia Academy6T6898
9133Paige Partin8.8508.5508.2508.62534.275
Volusia Academy95979

Session 1 - Level 1 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Brown's Gym Orbit*112.47528.45028.10027.57528.350
1 12 1
2Top Contenders*110.92528.27526.77527.62528.250
23 12
3Volusia Academy*110.30028.12528.05026.92527.200
3233
4Fantastic*99.85026.52524.32524.27524.725
4444

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1209Paige Pretorius9.0259.1759.4009.70037.300
Top Contenders42 1 1 1
2220Giuliana Richard8.8759.1009.2009.52536.700
Top Contenders7322T2
3216Adriana Whipple9.0009.2508.5509.52536.325
Top Contenders5 14T2T3
4222Brooke Stoll9.2508.1008.6259.05035.025
Flight 17344
5213Evelyn Kate Carnathan8.7509.0258.2258.95034.950
Flight84665
6203Maliha Bland8.9007.7508.5509.00034.200
Flight684T56
7205Aubree Rucci9.1008.6508.0508.30034.100
N F G C35787
8206Jaydin Yakubsin9.1508.5007.8758.35033.875
Gainesville GymAca26878

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1234Rylee McDaniel9.0009.1009.2509.07536.425
Top Contenders43 13 1
2233Kylie Meier9.1509.1258.8509.25036.375
N F G C223 1T2
3231Riley Borden9.0509.2009.0008.85036.100
N F G C3 1263
4224Karma Pellicer9.4008.8508.8259.00036.075
Flight 1444T4
5236Josephine Ganz8.8258.1258.8009.25035.000
Flight575 1T5
6229Lily Dupper8.8008.8258.1508.75034.525
Flight65886
7228Emily Reese8.1508.3758.2508.80033.575
Flight86777
8225Annabelle Tober6.7508.0258.3009.00032.075
Flight9864T8
9227Nathalia Garcia-Peguero8.5757.3757.7508.12531.825
N F G C79999

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1255Onnie Jordan9.4509.1758.9509.65037.225
Top Contenders 12 1 1 1
2243Millie Eppley9.3759.2258.7509.00036.350
Top Contenders2T 1242
3245Natalie Gill9.3258.4508.3509.47535.600
Emerald City45823
4241Elly McCormack9.1258.5758.6508.85035.200
Top Contenders54554
5258Jayden Gavish9.0007.7508.7009.12534.575
Top Contenders683T35
6248Eva Weckback8.9759.0007.9508.62534.550
N F G C73986
7256Gabriella Dross8.9508.2508.6008.65034.450
Top Contenders8666T7
8257Lilyana Day9.3757.8508.5758.50034.300
Emerald City2T7798
9252Aurora Braxton8.8257.4758.7008.65033.650
Emerald City993T6T9

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1261Ashley Spence9.5759.1009.0759.42537.175
Top Contenders 15 1T 1 1
2260Gemma Lannan9.4759.2508.9509.30036.975
Top Contenders42T3T2T2
3263Bailey Poe9.4009.3008.9508.90036.550
Top Contenders5 13T6T3
4267Camri-Morgan Sylvia9.0509.2509.0759.12536.500
Top Contenders82T 1T44
5265Jarely's Cruz9.5259.2258.6508.90036.300
N F G C3466T5
6269Adriana Figueroa9.5508.6508.5759.30036.075
Top Contenders2882T6
7270Naviah Holland9.1008.9008.8009.00035.800
Top Contenders66557
8266Skye Montejo9.0758.4008.5008.62534.600
Emerald City79988
9262Mylee Roberts8.7008.8258.6008.40034.525
Top Contenders97799

Session 2 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Top Contenders*113.12528.60027.80027.85028.875
1 1 1 1
2N F G C*108.82527.77527.55026.50027.000
2T223
3Flight*107.80027.55026.70026.25027.300
4332
4Emerald City*105.00027.77524.70025.77526.750
2T444

Session 3 - Level 2 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1201Emilie Feddon9.5259.0759.4759.90037.975
Brown's Gym Orbit 14 1 1 1
2202Gisella Jones9.3509.5009.3759.42537.650
Brown's Gym Orbit2 1222
3207Sky McIntyre8.9009.2258.6009.20035.925
Fantastic72343
4211Kendall Beverly9.0509.2008.3759.27535.900
Fantastic63534
5204Brynne Ochiuzzo9.2758.2758.4009.00034.950
Volusia Academy37455
6210Brooklyn Buske9.1008.7258.3008.75034.875
Fantastic4T5666
7212McKenna Kleinrock8.7508.3008.1258.50033.675
N F G C86777
8208Quinnlyn Miller9.1007.9258.0008.40033.425
N F G C4T8888

Session 3 - Level 2 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1214Karson Brinson9.3009.3759.4009.75037.825
Fantastic2T3 1 1 1
2219Emma Dodd9.5759.4259.0509.10037.150
Brown's Gym Orbit 12242
3230Taylor Barr9.1509.5508.9009.32536.925
Brown's Gym Orbit6 142T3
4221Zoe Wardynski9.2009.0008.8509.07536.125
Fantastic5555T4
5217Caroline Lott9.2259.3008.4509.02536.000
Fantastic44775
6218Peyton McTaggart8.9508.9508.9509.07535.925
Brown's Gym Orbit7635T6
7223Ella Golden8.8507.9008.7009.32534.775
Fantastic9962T7
8232Olivia Smith9.3008.6508.0008.60034.550
Volusia Academy2T7888
9226Ava Lowman8.9258.0507.7008.55033.225
N F G C88999

Session 3 - Level 2 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1242Liadan Stewart9.0759.6509.1009.40037.225
Brown's Gym Orbit7 122T 1
2235Makenzey Strain9.3009.0259.2509.42537.000
Brown's Gym Orbit3T4 1 12
3239Mara Mack9.2759.2258.9259.35036.775
N F G C62343
4244Anslee Leason9.3008.9008.7259.40036.325
Brown's Gym Orbit3T642T4
5246Sofia Morozov9.4509.1508.5008.70035.800
N F G C235T85
6240Bryanna Singletary9.4758.6758.4009.22535.775
Volusia Academy 17756
7238Kailee Blinn9.0508.9507.9008.82534.725
Volusia Academy85977
8237Kendall Doratio8.9507.9008.5009.12534.475
Fantastic995T68
9247Charli Ross9.3008.5258.1508.25034.225
Fantastic3T8899

Session 3 - Level 2 - Group 4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1249Deborah Hoffman9.3009.1759.2759.60037.350
Fantastic43 1T 1 1
2264Kathryn Phipps9.3509.3009.2009.42537.275
N F G C2T 1332
3254Ava Millspaugh9.3509.2509.2759.30037.175
Brown's Gym Orbit2T2 1T43
4268Hananiah Blomberg9.4508.8009.0509.50036.800
Volusia Academy 14T424
5272Amber Echevarria9.2758.8008.9509.17536.200
Volusia Academy54T555
6271Grace Wollard8.8508.1758.5758.92534.525
Volusia Academy87676
7259Kendall Doney9.2258.4508.0258.67534.375
Volusia Academy66887
8251Simone Desilet9.1508.0007.9509.15034.250
Fantastic78968
9253Gabrielle Robinson8.6006.8008.3758.55032.325
Volusia Academy99799

Session 3 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Brown's Gym Orbit*114.02528.45028.70028.12528.750
1 1 1 1
2Fantastic*112.00027.90027.90027.52528.675
4222
3N F G C*109.85028.07527.67526.62527.475
3334
4Volusia Academy*109.25028.22526.55026.57527.900
2443

Session 4 - Level 3 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1309Leah Smith9.3509.0009.1009.30036.750
Flight33T 12 1
2307Katherine Guiang9.1759.3758.7759.40036.725
Brown's Gym Orbit9T 12 12
3305Erin Bryan9.4259.1008.3509.22536.100
Flight22733
4301Gabrielle LaRocca9.2008.9758.7009.00035.875
Top Contenders85T444
5304Alexandra Romano9.0509.0008.6758.77535.500
Top Contenders11T3T56T5
6306Tandiwe Brown9.2258.8008.7508.65035.425
Flight6T7386
7302Katelyn Skokowski9.0508.7758.6258.77535.225
Top Contenders11T866T7
8308Cheyenne Mead9.3008.9757.4508.55034.275
N F G C45T11T108
9310Braelyn Nicholas9.2758.4757.9008.60034.250
Volusia Academy59999
10303Joelys Rodriguez9.6008.4258.1257.82533.975
Top Contenders 11081210
11311Barbie Thompson9.2258.2007.4508.80033.675
Brown's Gym Orbit6T1111T511
12312Morgan Pafford9.1757.3507.5508.15032.225
Fantastic9T12101112

Session 4 - Level 3 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1321Taylor Dyer9.2759.3759.3009.35037.300
Flight63 12 1
2314Jayda Santiago9.7759.5008.5009.45037.225
N F G C 1 13 12
3315Scarlett Miller9.4509.4758.4759.12536.525
N F G C32443
4316Savannah Rulka9.1759.1758.5509.27536.175
Flight84234
5318Rebecca Varnes9.4009.0508.1008.50035.050
N F G C45655
6323Rebecca Wynn8.9758.1508.1508.00033.275
Gainesville GymAca965106
7324Olivia Sage9.2007.9008.0008.02533.125
Fantastic78797
8322Haley Ross9.3257.6007.7258.32532.975
Fantastic511988
9313Ellie Warner9.5007.2007.5508.45032.700
Volusia Academy2121069
10317Kelsey Cahill8.9257.6507.2508.40032.225
Top Contenders11T1011710
11320Sariah Stuart8.9257.8506.7507.32530.850
Fantastic11T9121111
12319Andie Kate Moeller8.9508.0507.9005.40030.300
Fantastic10781212

Session 4 - Level 3 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1331Fabiana Williams9.9009.0509.0508.85036.850
Brown's Gym Orbit 14T25 1
2326Anastasia von Bretzel9.4759.0509.0759.20036.800
Flight34T 132
3334Mariah Morales9.4009.0758.6259.27536.375
Volusia Academy4T34 13
4328Kadi Reed9.5758.9008.7258.70035.900
N F G C26394
5333Mekyah Smith9.4009.2258.1508.77535.550
Infinity4T 17T75
6335Stephanie McCollum9.2509.1257.6509.25035.275
Infinity821026
7332Jordyn Leinwohl9.1508.8258.2258.82535.025
Infinity107667
8330Alexis Wardynski9.3508.3508.3508.90034.950
Fantastic6T9548
9325Kaia Harris9.0508.3008.1508.72534.225
Fantastic12107T89
10329Alana Freeman9.1007.6508.1008.05032.900
Fantastic1111T91010
11327McKenzie Thigpen9.3508.7757.1507.47532.750
N F G C6T8111211
12336Kelsey Breeland9.1757.6506.2507.67530.750
Fantastic911T121112

Session 4 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1FlightT111.30028.25027.65027.47527.925
22 1 1
2N F G CT109.80028.80028.02525.70027.275
1 132
3Top ContendersT107.15027.85026.75026.00026.550
4424
4InfinityT105.85027.80027.17524.02526.850
5353
5FantasticT103.12527.87524.70024.60025.950
3545

Session 5 - Level 4 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1410Isabella Schatzberg9.0258.2009.1259.27535.625
Flight25 1 1 1
2405Aniya Baskerville9.0009.2258.6758.60035.500
N F G C3 1252
3403Isabella Davis8.7508.2508.5508.72534.275
Emerald City64443
4409Ashlyn Thomas8.7008.3508.1508.97534.175
Gainesville GymAca73724
5401Khloe Murray8.4758.7508.0008.55033.775
N F G C92865
6404Kendra Vega8.8508.0008.6507.70033.200
Top Contenders5639T6
7412Audriana Hall9.1256.7008.4258.75033.000
Flight 110637
8411Kenzi Jarrett8.6007.8758.5008.00032.975
N F G C87588
9408Ava Burroughs8.9507.6007.8008.45032.800
Top Contenders48979
10402Trezher Clemons8.2507.5007.3007.70030.750
N F G C109109T10
11407Irene Holt7.8500.0007.0257.40022.275
Emerald City1111111111

Session 5 - Level 4 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1414Ansley Thrasher9.0758.1008.7508.85034.775
Emerald City 18 12 1
2424Trista Rife8.7009.1008.4508.45034.700
Palm Coast6 125T2
3413Keani Murray8.5758.8508.3758.50034.300
N F G C72343
4418Hailey Mazzuco9.0008.6758.2758.20034.150
Top Contenders24684
5438Suriana Pabon8.8258.4508.3008.52534.100
Top Contenders45535
6416Maizey Cox8.8758.1757.9009.02533.975
Infinity36T8 16
7T420Kyra Delgadillo8.7507.8008.3508.45033.350
Emerald City5945*7T
7T422Autumn Criste8.5508.7007.6508.45033.350
Volusia Academy8395*7T
9417Jayda Thybulle8.2508.1757.4508.02531.900
Top Contenders96T1099
10419Daisy Engebretsen7.2507.0008.0507.97530.275
Gainesville GymAca101171010
11425Madison Cheek7.2007.6757.2507.90030.025
Volusia Academy1110111111

Session 5 - Level 4 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1434Rachel Daldine9.0009.3008.8009.15036.250
Emerald City522 1 1
2431Morgan Mucha9.1008.7758.9009.12535.900
Infinity3T5 122
3430Samantha McCall9.1009.3758.6508.72535.850
Top Contenders3T 14T63
4427Jordan Rogers9.1759.1257.8758.52534.700
Top Contenders23874
5428Mikaylah Morrison8.3008.8008.7258.75034.575
N F G C10T4355
6436Katie LLoyd8.4508.1258.6509.00034.225
Gainesville GymAca8T74T36
7429Shea Bryan9.3507.8508.6508.30034.150
Palm Coast 194T107
8433Gabriella Madril8.8258.1008.3508.47533.750
Emerald City78788
9432Payton Roach8.9007.1507.5508.90032.500
Emerald City6111049
10435Stella Hazelbaker8.4507.5507.7008.45032.150
Volusia Academy8T109910
11426Melissa Rago8.3008.5757.1007.35031.325
Volusia Academy10T6111111

Session 5 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Top ContendersT105.82527.27527.17525.60025.775
1 134
2Emerald CityT105.62526.97525.65026.10026.900
23 1 1
3N F G CT104.85026.17526.87525.90025.900
3223
4Gainesville GymAcaT98.67524.40023.47524.85025.950
4442

Session 6 - Level 5 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1505Alexandria Lagness9.4508.8758.8758.92536.125
Top Contenders 1 134 1
2503Kate Stoll8.7758.7009.4509.05035.975
Flight43 122
3501Darryelle Thomas9.2008.5509.0008.97535.725
N F G C24233
4504Celine Joinville9.0008.8257.9009.30035.025
N F G C324 14

Session 6 - Level 5 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1507Danila Tuazon9.5259.2258.5009.10036.350
Top Contenders 1 1 12 1
2512Emily Gotthardt9.4007.9508.1009.30034.750
Top Contenders242 12
3511Madison Gallagher8.8758.5007.6508.67533.700
Flight43333
4513Kaitlyn Chapman9.2759.0756.9507.92533.225
N F G C32444

Session 6 - Level 5 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Top Contenders*107.22528.37526.05025.47527.325
12 1 1
2N F G C*103.97527.47526.45023.85026.200
2 122

Session 6 - Level XcelSilver - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1703Anna Wilson9.0509.1759.3509.07536.650
Volusia Academy33 13T 1
2706Corey Bailie9.4008.8009.1509.12536.475
Volusia Academy 1T6222
3704Chiara Coello9.0008.9008.7009.25035.850
Volusia Academy4T55 13
4707Nebaeh Howell9.0009.2008.5509.07535.825
Volusia Academy4T263T4
5701Mikaela Nichols8.7009.5008.9508.52535.675
Fantastic7 1355
6702Callie Koch8.8509.0008.7758.12534.750
Fantastic64476
7705Carly Harrington9.4008.7500.0008.45026.600
Volusia Academy 1T7767

Session 6 - Level Xcel Gold - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1605Mary Taylor8.5759.4008.5509.00035.525
Fantastic3 1 12 1
2604Neriah Giedrys8.3759.1508.1258.82534.475
Fantastic52532
3603Delaney Herbert8.6007.9008.3259.10033.925
Fantastic 1T53 13
4601Vera Musgrove8.6008.5508.2508.50033.900
Fantastic 1T3444
5602Aubrey Roberts8.4508.2758.5008.25033.475
Fantastic44255

Session 6 - Level Xcel Gold - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1610Fiona DeLeeuw8.4008.9008.0009.27534.575
Volusia Academy3T 13 1 1
2606Meadow Addington8.7258.7257.5009.22534.175
Fantastic 12422
3609Starling Bryant8.7008.0008.3758.90033.975
Volusia Academy24 133
4608Alexis Stevens8.4008.3008.2258.75033.675
Volusia Academy3T3244

Session 6 - Level Xcel Gold - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Fantastic*105.90025.92527.27525.37527.325
1 1 1 1
2Volusia Academy*102.22525.50025.20024.60026.925
2222