2018 Gym Around The World

Dates

November 3 - 4, 2018

Location

Pacetti Middle School

245 Meadowlark Lane

St. Augustine, FL 32092

Meet Coordinator

Andrey Shishkin

Gym: (904) 260-1983

Fax: (904) 880-8646

fcgymnast@aol.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Dates / Location

November 3 - 4, 2018

Pacetti Middle School

245 Meadowlark Lane

St. Augustine, FL 32092

Meet Coordinator

Andrey Shishkin

Gym: (904) 260-1983

Fax: (904) 880-8646

fcgymnast@aol.com fcgymnast@aol.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com mmccabe@cfl.rr.com


Levels

USA Levels 1-2-3-4-5-Xcel

Awards

All Levels:

50% + 1 event medals

100% AA and Team

score certificate


Admission

Adult $10.00

Child $ 5.00

Under 5 yrs FREE


Event Information

Competition Schedule
Competition Information

Make check payable and mail to:

First Coast Gymnastics

11550 St Joseph Ct

Jacksonville, FL 32223


Entry Deadline

Friday, October 5, 2018

Entry Fees

$70 per Athlete

$70 per Athlete

$55 per Team

$55 per Team

Make check payable and mail to:

First Coast Gymnastics

11550 St Joseph Ct

Jacksonville, FL 32223


Host Hotels

Click to access online reservations or call to receive the room rate. All rates expire 4 weeks prior to the event and most require a 72 hour cancellation.
Hotel Info

St Augustine Hotel & Suites

475 Commerce Lake Drive

St. Augustine, FL 32095

(904) 940-9500
FREE Hot Buffet Breakfast Rate Cutoff October 16
Reservation Code: First Coast Gymnastics Rate

Schedule

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1102Kenadee Hagensick9.1509.3509.2509.40037.150
TNT 1 1 1 1 1
2108Laurel Birkholz8.3009.3008.7008.95035.250
TNT42232
3109Evie McDonough8.8508.4508.6508.77534.725
TNT25343
4101Emma Scott7.7508.7008.3008.67533.425
TNT9346T4
5107Sienna Tremel8.4507.8507.6508.97532.925
Fantastic385T25
6103Annalise Page8.0508.5507.5258.75032.875
The Gymnastics Place84756
7106Ella Grooms8.0758.0007.3008.67532.050
The Gymnastics Place7796T7
8104Jaliyah Johnson8.1507.2007.6508.67531.675
The Gymnastics Place695T6T8
9105Emma Grooms8.2008.3507.4507.50031.500
The Gymnastics Place56899

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1116Nadya Moreland8.4009.3009.0009.47536.175
TNT722 1 1
2114Mariah Cowan9.0509.4508.1509.45036.100
TNT 1 1522
3118Chamssia Maoulida8.8508.4509.1509.32535.775
TBJC35 133
4111Brooklyn Macnamara9.0259.2008.5008.90035.625
TNT23464
5110Ana Kravljaca8.6507.6508.9759.15034.425
TNT59345
6115Carlyn Folmar8.5008.3008.0008.30033.100
TNT66696
7117Brookelyn Rountree8.0258.8506.9008.95032.725
Fantastic94957
8113Ava Walker8.7007.9007.3258.67532.600
Fantastic48788
9112Aubree Harris8.0508.2007.1258.72532.100
The Gymnastics Place87879

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1120Laylah Hill9.2509.5509.2509.57537.625
TBJC 1 13 1 1
2125Harley Sherman8.8759.1259.3509.42536.775
TBJC33222
3126Cecelia Stacer9.1008.1259.4009.35035.975
TBJC27 133
4124Hadden Waters8.7008.5508.9259.22535.400
The Gymnastics Place5T4444
5122Ashlyn Ealy7.6509.2758.8508.95034.725
Fantastic82555
6127Zoey Rogers8.5758.3008.3508.77534.000
The Gymnastics Place76676
7119Ruth Rogers8.7008.4007.4008.82533.325
The Gymnastics Place5T5767
8123Makenzie Lindamood8.8007.4507.3508.40032.000
Fantastic48888

Session 1 - Level 1 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1TNT*110.87527.22528.10027.22528.325
1T 122
2TBJC*110.70027.22527.12528.00028.350
1T2 1 1
3The Gymnastics Place*103.22525.97525.50024.92526.825
3434
4Fantastic*102.70025.95026.02523.85026.875
4343

Session 1 - Level XB - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1602Bonnie Low Radican8.5759.6509.3508.92536.500
New Wave5 1 15 1
2605Chloe Hubbs9.3009.0008.8009.10036.200
New Wave 15522
3607Krystal Lang8.8259.0508.9009.05035.825
New Wave34433
4606Skyler Vogt8.2259.2009.0259.15035.600
New Wave722 14
5603Jahsmari Charles8.6008.9258.9508.80035.275
New Wave46365
6601Ashvika Maddikonda8.4759.1008.7008.77535.050
New Wave63676
7604Livia Millett9.0008.1008.3258.95034.375
New Wave27747

Session 1 - Level XB - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1New Wave*109.70027.12527.95027.32527.300
1 1 1 1

Session 1 - Level XS - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1802Aulden Register8.7509.0508.7008.85035.350
Spivey's 1 122 1
2803Morgan Pafford8.4759.0258.7258.77535.000
Fantastic32 132
3806Nariya Ibeabuchi8.6008.7758.2008.35033.925
Fantastic23453
4801Caroline Lott7.8508.6508.3758.62533.500
Fantastic54344
5804Brianna Gancerez8.1008.5507.1758.87532.700
Fantastic455 15

Session 1 - Level XS - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1811Kelsey Breeland9.1259.0008.9508.80035.875
Fantastic 1233 1
2T807Andie Kate Moeller8.4258.8509.1758.95035.400
Fantastic332 12T
2T808Sariah Stuart9.0758.8008.6508.87535.400
Fantastic24422T
4813Mallory Graf8.1009.0759.2258.72535.125
Fantastic6 1 144
5812Olivia Sage8.3258.5508.6258.50034.000
Fantastic45565
6809Sydnie Westberry8.3008.3008.4008.65033.650
Fantastic57656
7810Abby Silveous8.0508.5007.3258.10031.975
Fantastic76777

Session 1 - Level XS - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Fantastic*107.95026.80027.10027.35026.700
1 1 1 1

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1208Kynleigh Hamblen9.5758.7009.1509.37536.800
TNT 13 1 1 1
2204Addison Levielle8.6008.8508.9259.35035.725
Flight6 1322
3206Zylynn Evans9.0008.5508.8009.10035.450
Emerald City25433
4209Maycee Cutler8.9508.6758.7758.72535.125
TBJC34544
5207Everly Mason8.7258.7509.1008.35034.925
NFGC5227T5
6203Natalie Cooper8.8508.1008.5508.45033.950
Fantastic47666
7205Bella Brooks8.3758.3008.0508.55033.275
Emerald City86857
8202Kiera Musgrove8.5507.5508.3258.35032.775
Fantastic7877T8

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1216Eva Bull8.6509.3759.4509.15036.625
TNT4 1 12 1
2214Taylor Brown8.6758.7509.3259.35036.100
Flight352 12
3213Quinnlyn Miller9.4258.8758.7259.05036.075
NFGC 13533
4210Aubree Avila8.2009.0008.7508.77534.725
TBJC82454
5215Anna Poole9.1258.8008.5008.20034.625
The Gymnastics Place24785
6201Kate Fukushima8.4758.1009.1758.60034.350
International Gold67366
7211Kristin Dillman8.3507.7508.6259.00033.725
Flight78647
8212Rilee Dubberly8.5758.2007.8758.40033.050
The Gymnastics Place56878

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1218Evie Glatting8.5259.1509.4509.17536.300
TNT8 1 1T2 1
2220Grace Balmer8.6758.4509.3759.40035.900
International Gold663 12
3225Nathalia Garcia-Peguero8.9008.9009.0758.90035.775
NFGC43453
4223Ansley Durrence9.0009.0758.9508.57535.600
The Gymnastics Place32584
5224Erica Campbell9.5007.5009.4509.00035.450
NFGC 19 1T45
6217Leila Jones9.2258.4758.6758.80035.175
International Gold2576T6
7219Hailey Maurer8.7508.7758.7508.37534.650
Fantastic54697
8222Chloe Little8.5508.1508.5008.80034.000
Fantastic7796T8
9221Kyla Worthen8.4007.7508.5509.02533.725
Emerald City98839

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1227Lilian Dupper9.3009.4009.0759.32537.100
Flight 1 1T22 1
2226Emily Reese8.0009.4009.2509.35036.000
Flight8 1T 1 12
3229Kali Parsons8.0508.9508.9008.87534.775
TBJC6T4433
4231McKenna Pierce8.5009.1258.5508.55034.725
Emerald City43754
5234Gale Smith8.7757.5508.9508.77534.050
The Gymnastics Place28345
6233Dakota Adams8.0508.6508.7258.50033.925
NFGC6T5666
7230Alexia Goodwin8.3508.3508.7508.15033.600
Emerald City56597
8232Joslyn Jucha8.6506.8508.0008.45031.950
Emerald City39978
9235Julie Smith0.0008.2508.2508.32524.825
The Gymnastics Place97889

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 5

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1243Eva Weckback9.1759.1009.1758.85036.300
NFGC 1 137 1
2238Teagan Brown8.9508.2009.4759.60036.225
International Gold36 1 12
3244Darbi Balkom8.4508.9509.1009.50036.000
International Gold73423
4242Kennedy Walker9.0509.0008.7509.00035.800
NFGC22754
5241Riley Barber8.6508.9008.8509.27535.675
NFGC54535
6245Carly Butler8.3007.7759.2008.90034.175
NFGC88266
7237Kara Parker8.2008.4508.7758.57534.000
International Gold95697
8236Addison Frazier8.4757.8508.3009.25033.875
International Gold67848
9240Unique Pierce8.8007.7008.1008.65033.250
The Gymnastics Place49989

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group 6

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1246Anna Eubank8.8509.3509.4009.17536.775
NFGC2 1 1 1 1
2254Isabella Adorno9.1009.3258.9758.70036.100
TBJC 12552
3250Kayla Kirk8.7759.3009.0508.90036.025
NFGC33343
4251Zivah Olivieri8.6758.3759.2509.02535.325
Emerald City66234
5249Erica Wasson8.5758.7008.4508.25033.975
The Gymnastics Place74885
6253Aiden Emanuel8.7507.0009.0009.15033.900
The Gymnastics Place49426
7252Olivia Bunch8.0508.5508.5758.55033.725
Emerald City95767
8248Madeline Morris8.7008.0508.2008.37533.325
International Gold58978
9247Sophia Barringer8.2008.3258.6507.82533.000
TBJC87699

Session 2 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1NFGC*111.40028.10027.75028.05027.500
1 1 1T4
2Flight*109.92526.57527.65027.65028.050
5242
3TNT*109.72526.75027.22528.05027.700
44 1T3
4International Gold*109.27526.87525.87528.02528.500
373 1
5The Gymnastics Place*106.97526.92526.57526.90026.575
2556
6TBJC*106.55026.25027.27526.65026.375
7377
7Emerald City*106.50026.32526.22526.80027.150
6665
8Fantastic*102.60026.15025.02525.80025.625
8888

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1309Delaney Coleman9.1259.4259.4509.45037.450
First Coast3 122 1
2307Ava O'Steen9.1509.1259.5009.50037.275
International Gold23 1 12
3304Grace Ottie8.4509.2009.1508.95035.750
TNT82383
4311Evelyn Kathleen Carnathan8.5508.9258.8509.15035.475
Flight6464T4
5303Amber Frazier9.2258.2758.8259.00035.325
International Gold 110765
6306Rebecca Rico-Garcia8.6508.3258.6259.27534.875
The Gymnastics Place59836
7305Sky McIntyre8.3508.3508.9509.15034.800
Fantastic9854T7
8310Brooklyn Buske8.8508.7008.2258.97534.750
Fantastic47978
9308Kenna Gilley8.5008.7509.0008.30034.550
TNT76499
10301Brooklyn Burns8.2008.9007.7507.65032.500
TNT105101010

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1316Karson Brinson9.3259.4509.6009.75038.125
Fantastic2 1 1 1 1
2320Ella Golden8.8009.4009.1509.40036.750
Fantastic5232T2
3322Caitlin Hall8.6009.1509.3009.35036.400
International Gold75253
4313Sophia Lucas8.5759.2508.8759.40036.100
International Gold8T442T4
5321Sara Tondreau9.1759.3258.8508.72536.075
TNT335T105
6318Zoe Wardynski9.0008.4508.5259.37535.350
Fantastic48846
7315Ava Intagliata9.3757.9508.7759.17535.275
International Gold 11076T7
8314Chloe Lemmon8.5758.7508.5009.17535.000
Flight8T6T96T8
9319Brooke Stoll8.5758.7508.8508.70034.875
Flight8T6T5T119
10317Scarlett Vrabel8.4257.8258.0509.15033.450
Fantastic111110810
11312Gracie Gerteisen8.7008.1507.3009.00033.150
International Gold6911911

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1326Kylie Meier9.2259.2008.9509.27536.650
NFGC323T2 1
2323Samantha Dennis9.2758.9758.7259.40036.375
NFGC 1T35 12
3325Riley Borden9.0259.2259.0758.62535.950
NFGC6 1253
4327Hailey Blankenship9.1758.4509.2009.05035.875
International Gold47T 144
5332Katelyn Miller8.7008.9258.9509.20035.775
Flight843T35
6330Miyah Grey9.2758.8008.5758.60035.250
NFGC 1T5T666
7324Madalyne Scott9.0758.8008.5008.02534.400
First Coast55T797
8329Brianna Mengarelli9.0008.4507.5758.55033.575
NFGC77T978
9331Kendall Doratio8.3508.1008.3758.27533.100
Fantastic99889

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group 4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1343Jewel McKissick9.4009.1009.4009.55037.450
First Coast 14T 1 1 1
2334Ella Zinn9.3509.5008.9759.15036.975
First Coast2 1342
3338Emerson Goldberg9.0259.1508.8509.00036.025
First Coast42563
4335Mara Mack8.9009.1259.0008.82535.850
NFGC53274
5344Francesca Fernandes9.2259.1008.1509.27535.750
International Gold34T825
6336Savannah Petrosevich8.7759.0008.8259.05035.650
First Coast86656
7340Ashleigh Piazza8.8008.3008.8759.17535.150
Flight78437
8339Julia Tolitsky8.8758.6008.4258.52534.425
First Coast67798
9341Kamryn Batson8.6757.5006.8008.55031.525
Fantastic99989

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group 5

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1351Hillory Garpareto9.1759.3009.4259.70037.600
First Coast62 1 1 1
2350Cherish Goolsby9.2009.3759.2009.22537.000
First Coast5 1342
3348Deborah Hoffman8.7259.2759.3009.50036.800
Fantastic113223
4353Jarely's Cruz9.5259.1758.9509.12536.775
NFGC 14754
5355Jazmyn Bond9.5008.8259.1758.97536.475
First Coast29475
6347Isabella Manfredi9.3008.9258.9759.07536.275
NFGC485T66
7354Mia Garbarino9.1009.0508.6009.32536.075
First Coast7T51037
8349Miley Matos9.0758.9508.9008.90035.825
TNT96T888
9346Sophie Seal9.3758.7258.7758.85035.725
First Coast310T999
10345Sofia Morozov9.1008.7258.9758.70035.500
NFGC7T10T5T1010
11352Alondra Columbie8.7508.9508.2758.65034.625
TBJC106T111111

Session 3 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1First Coast*113.55028.27528.30028.27528.700
1 1 1 1
2Fantastic*112.00027.17528.12528.05028.650
4222
3International Gold*111.60027.82527.52528.00028.250
3433
4NFGC*110.55028.10027.60027.05027.800
234T4
5TNT*107.85026.75027.47527.05026.575
554T6
6Flight*106.90026.07526.60026.67527.550
6665

Session 4 - Level XG - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1704Alexis Wardynski9.1258.8509.1009.00036.075
Fantastic 13 12 1
2703Savannah Vrabel8.7509.1008.5259.17535.550
Fantastic223 12
3705Meadow Addington8.4009.2008.0758.92534.600
Fantastic5 1533
4702Aubrey Roberts8.5508.6508.5008.70034.400
Fantastic34454
5701Kaia Harris8.4758.3008.6508.75034.175
Fantastic45245

Session 4 - Level XG - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Fantastic*106.95026.42527.15026.27527.100
1 1 1 1

Session 4 - Level 5 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1509Jayda Santiago9.5508.8759.1009.75037.275
NFGC 12 1T 1 1
2504Katelyn Sunderland9.0758.9258.5508.90035.450
N Fl Orange Pk3 1422
3505Jade Browne9.2008.0009.1008.60034.900
First Coast26 1T63
4503Isabelle Schire8.5258.6008.3258.52533.975
N Fl Orange Pk63584
5501Avery Herd8.6007.0009.0508.80033.450
Beach Elite Athletic58335
6506Rosaria Browder8.4258.1507.6008.55032.725
The Gymnastics Place7T4776
7510Stella Swint8.9508.1006.6258.65032.325
Beach Elite Athletic45947
8507Madeleine Nieman8.4257.7756.9508.62531.775
N Fl Orange Pk7T7858
9502Kemani Joyner8.1506.5507.8507.55030.100
N Fl Orange Pk99699

Session 4 - Level 5 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1515Tatum Somesso9.2759.0509.4259.47537.225
NFGC 1T 1T 12 1
2518Andreya Bridger9.0259.0508.9009.50036.475
Flight3 1T4 12
3514Leah Grall9.2758.4509.1758.50035.400
First Coast 1T4283
4519Alex Peterson8.5257.8508.9258.70034.000
First Coast6735T4
5517Kendra Uneda8.9257.6758.2258.85033.675
Flight49735
6516Maizey Cox8.2008.4258.2008.70033.525
NFGC7T585T6
7513Madeline Ferrante8.2008.1507.9758.35032.675
N Fl Orange Pk7T6997
8420Callie Gill8.2007.8008.7257.90032.625
The Gymnastics Place7T85108
9511Caitlyn Gaffney8.8256.6507.9258.82532.225
First Coast5101049
10512Isabella Schatzberg0.0008.5508.7008.55025.800
Flight1036710

Session 4 - Level 5 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1NFGCY108.02527.02526.35026.72527.925
2 12 1
2First CoastY104.92527.30024.30027.20026.125
13 13
3FlightY95.95017.95025.27525.82526.900
3232

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1408Riley Bradshaw8.5509.5509.3009.45036.850
TNT4T 132T 1
2410Emma Hill9.4509.1508.6509.42536.675
TNT 14T742
3411Zoe Nash8.4759.0009.6009.45036.525
TNT67 12T3
4402Ava Kastelz8.7009.2009.2759.27536.450
N Fl Orange Pk33454
5403Chloe Andrews8.4008.5509.4259.70036.075
First Coast7T82 15
6401Jill Lewis8.0759.4508.8509.02535.400
TNT102576
7407Olivia Kiss8.4009.1508.2008.82534.575
TNT7T4T997
8409Vera Musgrove8.9259.0508.7507.45034.175
Fantastic266118
9404Brynnan Jones7.7508.1507.9509.05032.900
Emerald City1191169
10405Nadia Nesbitt8.5506.8508.6258.52532.550
International Gold4T1181010
11406Gracen Port8.1007.2008.0008.85032.150
Beach Elite Athletic91010811

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1419Taylor Dyer8.5509.1509.7259.00036.425
Flight62 14 1
2412Dagny Smith8.9259.2008.7259.05035.900
N Fl Orange Pk2 1832
3414Addie Grek8.2508.8509.5259.10035.725
TNT93223
4415Laila-Symone Moreland9.1258.6008.9258.80035.450
TNT 17574
5413Erin Bryan8.3258.7009.0009.20035.225
Flight853T 15
6421Emma Uneda8.8258.3508.6258.92534.725
Flight48966
7423Daisy Engebretsen7.9508.8259.0008.40034.175
GGA1143T107
8417Scarlett Miller8.4507.9508.7508.97534.125
NFGC79758
9422Asheigh Young8.2258.6758.5258.17533.600
N Fl Orange Pk10611119
10416Irene Holt8.7507.2008.8008.65033.400
Emerald City5106910
11418Peyton Redfern8.8506.9758.6008.70033.125
TBJC31110811

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group 3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1425Capri Pepin-Donat8.7509.3009.0259.30036.375
TNT2 122 1
2431Molly Duggan8.6008.5009.1759.65035.925
International Gold37T 1 12
3427Janai Jordan9.3758.9508.1509.00035.475
TNT 13843
4426Delaney Herbert8.5509.0008.8508.87535.275
Fantastic5T23T64
5424Karlyn Gonsalves8.4258.3008.8509.15034.725
Emerald City7103T35
6432Jasmine Luckett8.5758.6508.3008.82534.350
N Fl Orange Pk46676
7433Tiani Chatman8.5508.7008.2008.67534.125
NFGC5T4T787
8430Wallis Rich8.3008.5008.6008.40033.800
NFGC107T598
9429Seyran Kepic8.3258.3507.5008.90033.075
GGA99959
10436Emily Waters8.3508.7006.5258.15031.725
TBJC84T111010
11428Hayleigh Blanchard8.0006.6007.4256.75028.775
Beach Elite Athletic1111101111

Session 4 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1TNTT113.00027.95028.30028.42528.325
1 1 1 1
2FlightT106.37525.70026.20027.35027.125
2222
3NFGCT102.05025.30025.15025.55026.050
3344
4Emerald CityT101.02524.92523.65025.60026.850
4433