2018 Shoot For The Stars

Dates

October 27 - 28, 2018

Location

Markham Woods Middle School

6003 Markham Woods Rd

Lake Mary, FL 32746

Meet Coordinator

Alexandre Tkatchev

Gym: (407) 302-2044

dinamobrownsgym@bellsouth.net

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Dates / Location

October 27 - 28, 2018

Markham Woods Middle School

6003 Markham Woods Rd

Lake Mary, FL 32746

Meet Coordinator

Alexandre Tkatchev

Gym: (407) 302-2044

dinamobrownsgym@bellsouth.net dinamobrownsgym@bellsouth.net

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com mmccabe@cfl.rr.com


Levels

USA Levels 1-2-3-4-5-Xcel

Awards

50% + 1 event medals

100% AA & Team

AA Places 1-2-3 receive a Trophy

Custom Meet Certificate

Athlete Gift


Admission

$12.00 Adults

$7.00 Children 12 & under

FREE 5 and under


Event Information

Competition Schedule
Competition Information

‚Äč


Entry Deadline

Friday, September 28, 2018

Entry Fees

$70 per Athlete

$70 per Athlete

$60 per Team

$60 per Team

Club Checks ONLY

payable and mailed to:

Dinamo Gymnastics

901 Central Park Drive

Sanford, FL 32771


Host Hotels

Click to access online reservations or call to receive the room rate. All rates expire 4 weeks prior to the event and most require a 72 hour cancellation.
Hotel Info

Courtyard by Marriott LM

$119 / night

135 International Parkway
Lake Mary, Florida

(407) 444-1000
Complimentary hot breakfast

Schedule

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group S1L1G1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1110McKinley Rodwick9.4759.3009.5259.40037.700
Gym Orbit 14 12 1
2112Stella Martin8.9759.5009.4259.52537.425
Gym Orbit1022T 12
3101Natalie Butler9.2509.6259.3759.05037.300
Gym Orbit3 1453
4111Elysia Romm9.2009.1009.1009.30036.700
Gym Orbit55534
5106Stanley Mackenzie9.2258.5009.4259.25036.400
Gym Orbit4102T45
6102Isabella Santana9.1009.4258.5259.00036.050
Dinamo63966
7105Elise Spennemann9.0509.0508.8008.87535.775
Dinamo866T87
8109Robin Regan9.3258.7008.8008.90035.725
Champions28T6T78
9103Lyla Murgittroyd9.0258.7008.5508.82535.100
Riptide98T899
10104Kiley Brennan8.8508.7758.1258.60034.350
Harbor City127111110
11107Madison Welton9.0758.1508.2758.75034.250
Harbor City712101011
12108Adilyn Stallbaum8.9258.4007.9258.45033.700
Harbor City1111121212

Session 1 - Level 1 - Group S1L1G2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1118Anna Houser9.2509.1759.1759.47537.075
Gym Orbit8T2 1 1 1
2120Gemma Turner9.6509.0009.0259.35037.025
Harbor City 14T522
3117Sage Llerena9.3009.3008.8759.30036.775
Gym Orbit6T 1833
4113Shelby Carver9.5509.0009.0508.85036.450
Champions24T3T9T4
5119Kinley Lang9.2009.0009.1009.10036.400
Riptide104T255
6123Abigail Roman9.2508.7758.8509.27536.150
Dinamo8T7946
7124Nathali Perez Martinez9.5008.4009.0509.00035.950
Champions3T93T67
8115Shivani Taylor9.5008.5508.9758.90035.925
Harbor City3T8678
9125Brooke Stephens9.3008.3508.9258.85035.425
Harbor City6T1079T9
10116Quinn Piper8.9259.0508.3258.85035.150
Harbor City133129T10
11121Bianca Baratta8.9508.1008.6258.87534.550
Champions11T1210811
12114Kennedy Robison8.9508.2008.5508.32534.025
Riptide11T11111312
13122Zoe Bruce9.4007.0007.4008.85032.650
Riptide513139T13

Session 1 - Level 1 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Gym OrbitT113.22528.02528.42528.37528.400
3 1 1 1
2Harbor CityT109.30028.45026.82526.92527.100
1323
3ChampionsT108.15028.37526.10026.90026.775
2434T
4DinamoT107.97527.40027.25026.17527.150
5252
5RiptideT106.50027.62525.90026.20026.775
4544T

Session 1 - Level XS - Group S1XSG1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1709Camden Speece9.4009.5509.0008.85036.800
Harbor City 1 132 1
2712Abigail Echols9.3259.2509.2758.15036.000
Harbor City24T 1102
3708Karlie Garcia9.2508.8008.9258.82535.800
Harbor City411533
4706Rachel Valdez8.5009.4508.5759.22535.750
Harbor City12210 14
5704Samantha Sedaros8.7759.1009.1758.57535.625
Harbor City10T6245
6705Kayla Beuer9.2759.3758.4258.42535.500
Harbor City331166
7710Ava Beckett9.0009.2508.9508.17535.375
Harbor City5T4T497
8711Hailey Billsborrow8.9009.0508.8258.27535.050
Harbor City87678
9703Ashley Merrick8.7758.8758.6008.55034.800
Harbor City10T98T59
10714Claire Bryant8.9508.8508.6008.20034.600
Harbor City7108T810
11701Samantha Stephens9.0009.0008.0258.12534.150
Riptide5T8121111
12707Olivia Jamison8.8258.6008.7757.60033.800
Harbor City91271212

Session 1 - Level XS - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Harbor CityT110.72528.00028.37527.45026.900
1 1 1 1

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group S2L2G1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1203Skylar Dugan9.4508.9009.4509.15036.950
Gym Orbit 14T 1 1 1
2202Alexis Ellsworth9.1009.2508.9758.65035.975
Tumbleweeds5 1352
3206Brie Sproul9.0259.1008.7759.02535.925
Riptide6T2723
4209Brystol Myers9.1508.7509.1758.25035.325
Dinamo47T210T4
5205Kylie Numan9.3508.9258.4758.45035.200
Harbor City2T387T5
6212Emma Boyd8.7758.8008.9508.45034.975
Harbor City9647T6
7208Adalee Calhoun9.3508.7508.0508.80034.950
Champions2T7T937
8210Brin Owen8.7508.4008.8008.57534.525
Champions109668
9207Victoria Duca8.7008.1508.8508.72534.425
Champions1111549
10211Aleigha Persichetti8.9008.9007.9008.25033.950
Harbor City84T1110T10
11201Natalie Butler9.0258.3008.0008.32533.650
Champions6T1010911

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group S2L2G2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1215Aaliyah DelGrosso9.1509.4009.2759.12536.950
Riptide6 162 1
2224Giana Webb9.5009.0509.0509.27536.875
Harbor City238T 12
3221Skylar Heers8.8759.1009.5509.00036.525
Gym Orbit102 14T3
4218Cathrine Stevens9.4258.8509.4508.75036.475
Harbor City37T2104
5217Lilia Schanck9.2008.9009.3258.97536.400
Harbor City55T4T65
6214Rosie Campos9.5758.8509.0508.87536.350
Balance 180 17T8T7T6
7213Zoe Mauzy9.0008.9009.3259.02536.250
Champions8T5T4T37
8219Alexis Sexsion9.0008.5009.3759.00035.875
Champions8T1134T8
9216Sienna Lees9.3508.5509.0008.87535.775
Harbor City49107T9
10220Peyton Loporto8.8009.0008.9008.82535.525
Harbor City11411910
11222Yahira Villa9.1008.5258.2008.65034.475
Balance 180710121111
12223Hazel Smith8.5008.1759.1258.27534.075
Riptide121271212

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group S2L2G3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1226Audrey Robinson9.6009.2759.2759.65037.800
Gym Orbit 135 1 1
2229Reese Wright9.5509.4509.5259.22537.750
Gym Orbit2 1 14T2
3227Allison Penn9.2009.3509.3009.22537.075
Gym Orbit5T244T3
4231Hannah Cantu9.3508.8509.4509.30036.950
Gym Orbit472T24
5235Lilly Folk8.7759.0759.4509.25036.550
Gym Orbit1252T35
6234Kiley Griffith9.0259.1008.8258.80035.750
Tumbleweeds9410T96
7236Lainey Frohlich9.4008.3509.0508.90035.700
Balance 180311767
8232Zoe Payne9.1508.4259.2008.85035.625
Harbor City7T1067T8
9228Cadence Payne9.1508.9008.9508.60035.600
Dinamo7T68109
10230Ellie Hebblethwaite9.2008.5008.9008.85035.450
Balance 1805T997T10
11225Emily Heeter9.0008.5508.3008.42534.275
Champions108121111
12233Kadence Pierce8.8008.2008.8258.17534.000
Champions111210T1212

Session 2 - Level 2 - Group S2L2G4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1247Maria McBride9.2759.3259.6759.30037.575
Gym Orbit63 12 1
2242Jennavieve Peltz9.2509.4009.4009.02537.075
Gym Orbit724T72
3237Chloe Beall9.1259.0259.5009.22536.875
Gym Orbit117233
4248Amaiyah Waters9.3759.4509.1508.87536.850
Tumbleweeds2 16114
5241Corinne Christopher9.2258.6009.4009.55036.775
Gym Orbit8114T 15
6715Avaya Horshel9.1759.0758.9759.20036.425
Harbor City95T11T46
7246Ayla Borcea9.3009.0009.0009.00036.300
Harbor City581087
8239Daria Crochet9.1508.4509.4259.07536.100
Harbor City1012T358
9249Charlotte Hoffman9.4008.8258.9758.82536.025
Harbor City 1911T129
10238Elianah Merwin8.9509.0759.0508.75035.825
Champions135T81310
11204Kyla Bennette9.3508.6509.1008.65035.750
Riptide31071411
12244Jennifer Stevens8.8009.2008.7008.97535.675
Harbor City14414912
13245Marley Brahim9.1008.4509.0258.90035.475
Balance 1801212T91013
14240Taraji Gaskin9.3258.2508.2759.05034.900
Balance 18041515614
15243Mary Cramer8.6758.3008.9758.55034.500
Harbor City151411T1515

Session 2 - Level 2 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Gym OrbitT114.05028.60028.20028.75028.500
1 1 1 1
2Harbor CityT111.40028.32527.32528.20027.550
2322
3RiptideT108.97527.52527.15027.50026.800
4445
4ChampionsT108.67527.37526.72527.75026.825
6534
5TumbleweedsT108.57527.50027.80026.95026.325
5266
6Balance 180T108.15028.30025.87527.12526.850
3653

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group S3L3G1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1302Sierra Lucas8.9759.5509.4509.37537.350
Gym Orbit7 1 1 1 1
2309Chrissy Fres9.6009.3509.2759.00037.225
Dinamo 12242
3307Emma Dodd9.5509.1009.2259.12537.000
Gym Orbit24333
4308Sariah Rivera9.5009.3008.7509.22536.775
Jackson's43524
5306Peyton McTaggart8.9009.0508.7758.95035.675
Gym Orbit95455
6304Emmalyse McCullagh9.5258.6508.1258.87535.175
Tumbleweeds36866
7301Bela Nieves9.0008.2508.4258.50034.175
Tumbleweeds68777
8310Averi Bourgoin9.2508.4507.3758.05033.125
Tumbleweeds571088
9303Morgan Connell8.7757.5008.6257.52532.425
Stick It109699
10305Bella Kim8.9507.2507.6257.50031.325
Balance 18081091010

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group S3L3G2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1320Kaylani Rodriguez-Santiago9.3009.7509.7259.12537.900
Dinamo6 1 14 1
2316Gisella Jones9.6009.3009.6259.30037.825
Gym Orbit22232
3315Savana Jayakody9.6509.1759.5009.40037.725
Dinamo 153 13
4314Natalia Crespo9.4759.2009.2508.75036.675
Dinamo44464
5312Abigail Murphy9.5509.2757.9259.35036.100
Jackson's331025
6313Ashley Polacek9.0508.9508.9758.35035.325
Tumbleweeds97596
7311Natalie Chugay8.8758.8008.6258.77535.075
Champions108657
8318Greyson Decker9.2509.0008.0758.40034.725
Tumbleweeds76888
9317Eve Flory9.3258.5008.4758.25034.550
Balance 180597109
10319Peyton Matzenbacher9.1508.2258.0508.55033.975
Balance 1808109710

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group S3L3G3

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1327Emilie Feddon9.4759.6009.3509.27537.700
Gym Orbit3T 12T3 1
2329Liadan Stewart9.1509.3259.5509.25037.275
Gym Orbit73 142
3328Hannah Harrington9.4009.2009.3509.15037.100
Tumbleweeds542T53
4323Alexa Guillemette9.4759.3508.8259.07536.725
Jackson's3T26T64
5326Addison Prado9.7258.7508.5509.55036.575
Jackson's 17T8 15
6331Amelia Krenn9.0508.7508.8259.32535.950
Tumbleweeds8T7T6T26
7321Makenzey Strain9.3258.8259.0508.67535.875
Gym Orbit66587
8324Elizabeth Johnson9.5009.0008.4008.75035.650
Champions25978
9322Shaylee Arnold9.0008.7009.2008.50035.400
Tumbleweeds109499
10330Carla Machuca9.0507.1007.6257.85031.625
Stick It8T10101010

Session 3 - Level 3 - Group S3L3G4

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1339Maddox Tidwell9.5759.1009.5759.47537.725
Champions34 1 1 1
2338Ava Millspaugh9.4509.2509.3758.85036.925
Gym Orbit4 12T52
3333Jaylee Lindsey9.4008.9509.3759.00036.725
Tumbleweeds652T33
4341Elizabeth Wolverton9.4259.2258.9759.05036.675
Tumbleweeds52524
5336Hannah Jensen9.6759.1258.8008.70036.300
Champions 1366T5
6332Anslee Leason9.6008.9008.6758.90036.075
Gym Orbit26746
7340Rebecca Kim9.3008.5009.3758.70035.875
Balance 180872T6T7
8337Sicily Cannella9.3758.3508.6257.82534.175
Balance 18078888

Session 3 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Gym OrbitT113.80028.75028.47528.62527.950
2T 1 12
2DinamoT113.05028.72528.30028.50027.525
4223T
3TumbleweedsT111.22528.35027.42527.92527.525
5433T
4Jackson'sT110.95028.77527.92526.12528.125
136 1
5ChampionsT109.97528.75027.22527.00027.000
2T545
6Balance 180T105.32528.00025.35026.47525.500
6656

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group S4L4G1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1408Jayla Cornileus9.5509.2009.4759.30037.525
Dinamo 12 1 1 1
2401Noa Forrest8.7009.3008.6008.92535.525
Jackson's2 1732
3407Juliana Young8.6259.0508.9758.80035.450
Tumbleweeds34543
4403Eden Myers8.4509.1258.5759.05035.200
Jackson's63824
5402Analia Santana8.5508.4008.8008.57534.325
Jackson's46675
6400Megan Arnold8.4008.5009.1258.05034.075
Tumbleweeds75286
7713Alivia Puzino7.8508.3507.9508.60032.750
Tumbleweeds97967
8406Bella Comer8.4757.8007.6758.65032.600
Jackson's581058
9404Olivia Socarras7.4257.4009.0507.52531.400
Stick It1093109
10405Olivia Dale8.3255.8009.0007.65030.775
Balance 1808104910

Session 4 - Level 4 - Group S4L4G2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1417Sophia Sapp9.2259.1259.6259.35037.325
Dinamo332 1T 1
2409Evelyn Boos9.0259.0509.6759.25037.000
Dinamo54 152
3410Payton Hayes9.4509.2509.2259.00036.925
Dinamo 1 1463
4414Nicole Grand9.3759.2008.9509.32536.850
Jackson's2273T4
5415Mayella Sanchez8.8508.9509.3759.32536.500
Tumbleweeds8533T5
6412Heather Sainfils9.1508.7009.1759.35036.375
Jackson's475 1T6
7416Kristen Spennemann9.0008.9008.2008.62534.725
Dinamo661087
8419Jorja Von Oven8.9507.8008.7008.65034.100
Tumbleweeds79978
9411Keira Forbes8.6756.5008.7508.32532.250
Balance 180910899
10418Tiana Fujita7.6008.2509.0257.05031.925
Stick It10861010

Session 4 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1DinamoT112.47528.22527.57528.77527.900
12 1 1
2Jackson'sT109.50027.22527.62526.92527.725
2 132
3TumbleweedsT107.17526.42526.50027.47526.775
3323

Session 4 - Level 5 - Group S4L5G1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1501Julia Metzker9.1508.9009.3259.20036.575
Jackson's 1 1 1 1 1
2502Hailey Lancaster9.1008.1008.8259.02535.050
Jackson's22222
3503Sasha Folkers8.8257.6008.0757.45031.950
Balance 18034433
4504Abigail Pruden8.2507.9508.5006.30031.000
Balance 18043344

Session 4 - Level XG - Group S4XGG1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1605Kaitlin Wright9.0509.4008.8758.92536.250
Harbor City 1 122 1
2601Kaylee Cocco8.6258.4508.9259.10035.100
Harbor City35 1 12
3602Ava Warren8.7508.7508.7508.65034.900
Riptide22333
4604Mya Valdes8.4258.6008.5008.32533.850
Harbor City53T454
5603Madison Uffmann8.6008.6007.8758.50033.575
Riptide43T545

Session 4 - Level XG - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Harbor CityT105.20026.10026.45026.30026.350
1 1 1 1