2019 Vero Beach Coastal Classic

Dates

January 5 - 6, 2019

Location

iG Recreation Center

1590 9th Street SW (Oslo Rd)

Vero Beach, Florida 32962

Meet Coordinator

Natalie Fincik

Cell: 772.532.0473

maximumvelocitygym@gmail.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Dates / Location

January 5 - 6, 2019

iG Recreation Center

1590 9th Street SW (Oslo Rd)

Vero Beach, Florida 32962

Meet Coordinator

Natalie Fincik

Cell: 772.532.0473

maximumvelocitygym@gmail.com maximumvelocitygym@gmail.com

Meet Director

Mike McCabe

Cell: (407) 461-3435

Fax: (888) 839-8872

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com mmccabe@cfl.rr.com


Levels

USA Levels 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10 and All Xcel

Awards

Custom Medals and Trophies

50% + 1 for events and

100% AA and Team

Athlete Gift

Custom Score Certificate

T-Shirts for Coaches and Athlete


Admission

​$10 Adult

$5 Child

  • Under 5 yrs free
  • Cash ONLY

Event Information

Competition Schedule

Competition Information

FULL INSTRUCTIONS HERE

​ALL entries must be made through:

USA Reservation System for coaches and athletes.

Please use www.meetmaker.com for payment
Please contact Mike at meetminders@gmail.com with questions


Entry Deadline

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Entry Fees

$90 per Optional Athlete

$90 per Optional Athlete

$85 per Compulsory Athlete

$85 per Compulsory Athlete

$50 per Team

$50 per Team

ALL entries must be made through:USA Reservation System for coaches and athletes.

Please use www.meetmaker.com for payment


Host Hotels

Click to access online reservations or call to receive the room rate. All rates expire 4 weeks prior to the event and most require a 72 hour cancellation.
Hotel Info

Country Inn & Suites Vero Beach

$119 / night

9330 19th Lane

Vero Beach, FL 32966

(772) 257-0252
Free Hot Breakfast Microwave - Mini Fridge Pool - Free Wireless Convenient to Outlet Mall
Reservation Code: VBCC
Hotel Info

SpringHill Suites Vero Beach

$149 / night

​5115 Indian River Blvd.

Vero Beach, FL 32967

(772) 978-9292
Complimentary HOT Breakfast Free WIFI, Parking, and Shuttle
Reservation Code: Vero Beach Coastal Classic
Hotel Info

Holiday Inn Oceanside

$159 / night

​3384 Ocean Drive

Vero Beach, FL 32963

(772) 231.2300
On The Ocean Heated Outdoor Pool Laundry 24 hour fitness center Business center. The hotel's restaurant, Mulligan Beach House serves fresh seafood and American cuisine throughout the day.
Reservation Code: VCC

Schedule

Session 1 - Level 3 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1104Bianca-Rose Deronceler9.3009.0758.6759.25036.300
PalmBeach 122 1 1
2101Serafina Glass9.1759.1508.7258.75035.800
PalmBeach2 1 122
3103Giselle Hernandez8.6507.6008.1508.40032.800
IRGA54333
4102Zamiah Pierce8.9508.1507.1008.32532.525
IRGA33554
5105Caylin Riggins8.7507.4507.9008.35032.450
IRGA45445

Session 1 - Level 3 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1111Vanessa Hernandez9.2508.7508.8009.00035.800
IRGA2T3 1 1 1
2107Evelyn Miller9.2508.6757.8258.95034.700
IRGA2T4422
3110Jayleigh Melendez9.2509.2007.9008.25034.600
IRGA2T 1353
4106Kalista Bolling9.0758.4508.2008.60034.325
IRGA55244
5108Alice Tymann9.3008.9007.0008.80034.000
IRGA 12535

Session 1 - Level 3 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1IRGA*106.55027.80026.85025.15026.750
1 1 1 1

Session 1 - Level XB - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1127Emma Long9.4259.2259.1758.67536.500
Maximum Velocity 1 153 1
2129Addison Parks8.9508.2759.2759.40035.900
Boundless6T83 12
3128Miyah Astemborski9.1508.3009.3008.75035.500
Boundless27 1T23
4125Luna Foster8.9508.8509.3008.30035.400
Maximum Velocity6T2 1T44
5123Chloe Leslie9.0758.7009.0257.75034.550
Maximum Velocity4565T5
6126Penelope Massimino9.1258.7509.2007.40034.475
Maximum Velocity33T476
7T122Ahleah Lloyd8.8757.7008.9007.75033.225
Maximum Velocity8975T7T
7T121Piper Proctor8.6758.4508.8007.30033.225
Maximum Velocity96887T
9124Gradie Parker9.0008.7508.1507.15033.050
Maximum Velocity53T999

Session 1 - Level XB - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1136Arianna Saitta8.7509.4009.4509.25036.850
All Around3T 1T 1 1 1
2134Kaydee Volcin8.7509.4009.1009.00036.250
All Around3T 1T332
3131Mia Weis8.7509.1759.0259.10036.050
Boundless3T4T423
4130Olivia Brana9.2509.1758.9258.67536.025
All Around24T554
5132Halle Delince9.3258.7259.2258.65035.925
All Around 16265
6133Renata Karimova8.0509.2258.1758.85034.300
Boundless83746
7137Kelly Destiny8.6008.7007.5508.15033.000
All Around67877
8138Elizabeth Farineau8.5008.0758.2007.50032.275
Maximum Velocity78688

Session 1 - Level XB - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1All Around*110.00027.32527.97527.77526.925
2 1 12
2Boundless*108.50026.85026.70027.60027.350
333 1
3Maximum Velocity*106.85027.62526.82527.67524.725
1223

Session 2 - Level 4 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1201Layla McKinney8.2508.2507.1758.20031.875
IRGA2 132 1
2205Madison Guilmette8.4507.6008.0257.35031.425
IRGA 13 142
3204Storm Belis8.2007.6256.8008.40031.025
IRGA324 13
4202Clarissa Zamora8.0507.4007.2257.85030.525
IRGA44234

Session 2 - Level 4 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1IRGA*95.25024.90023.47522.42524.450
1 1 1 1

Session 2 - Level 5 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1211Aubrie Durham9.4008.7508.7759.27536.200
IRGA 12 1 1 1
2213Dahls Graves9.0508.8008.7009.05035.600
IRGA2T 1322
3212Amber Smith8.8257.7008.7258.67533.925
IRGA44243
4214Isabella Lowe9.0507.3507.7008.80032.900
IRGA2T5434
5215Graciana Brickles8.8008.2006.8508.42532.275
IRGA53555

Session 2 - Level 5 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1IRGA*106.57527.50025.75026.20027.125
1 1 1 1

Session 2 - Level XS - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1228Maliyah Noland8.9009.4009.4009.10036.800
All Around43T 1T 1 1
2227Brooklyn Jared9.4009.4009.1258.57536.500
Maximum Velocity 13T552
3225Gabriella Chimenti9.1759.4759.1758.55036.375
Maximum Velocity22463
4231Addison Waterman8.6259.3509.4008.75036.125
Harbor City85 1T44
5230Micheala Waller9.0509.0009.0758.77535.900
Maximum Velocity38635
6222Sophia Sapienza8.7008.9509.2758.15035.075
Maximum Velocity5T937T6
7223Ava Brinkley8.7009.0759.0508.15034.975
Maximum Velocity5T777T7
8226Sloane Kenney8.7009.5007.6508.90034.750
Maximum Velocity5T 11128
9221Tessa Trumble8.4508.7508.4008.15033.750
Maximum Velocity91097T9
10224Mia Cunningham-Adams8.1759.1508.5257.35033.200
Maximum Velocity11681110
11229Scarlett Cavanaugh8.3007.8508.3257.55032.025
Maximum Velocity1011101011

Session 2 - Level XS - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1233Emelie Ortiz9.2509.6509.5009.10037.500
Boundless 1 13T 1 1
2239Hailey Garcia9.0009.1759.7258.75036.650
All Around57 132
3242Ava Beckett8.7509.4259.5008.62536.300
Harbor City9T43T43
4240Olivia Jamison8.9009.3009.3758.60036.175
Harbor City6T55T5T4
5235Lucia Holihen8.7509.4509.2008.55035.950
Boundless9T3775
6237Katelyn Hoy9.0508.8759.5258.45035.900
Boundless41028T6
7238Rachel Valdez8.8509.4758.6008.90035.825
Harbor City821127
8232Ashley Merrick9.0758.8509.3758.37535.675
Harbor City3115T108
9234Annabelle Trumble9.1759.2008.7008.27535.350
Maximum Velocity269T119
10241Mackenzie Siderio8.9009.0258.7008.60035.225
Boundless6T99T5T10
11244Sophia Lockwood8.5009.1509.1008.45035.200
Boundless11888T11

Session 2 - Level XS - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Maximum Velocity*109.95027.75028.37527.57526.250
1 132T
2Boundless*109.92527.20028.25028.22526.250
22T22T
3Harbor City*109.62526.82528.25028.27526.275
32T 1 1

Session 3 - Level 7 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1301Avalie Brinn9.3509.5508.6759.30036.875
Boundless 1 143 1
2302De'Lanie Willis9.1507.9759.5509.62536.300
All Around26 1 12
3304Grace Murphy8.7509.3008.5259.45036.025
Harbor City42523
4303Danielle Primavera8.9008.6508.9008.85035.300
IRGA33T254
5305Maggie Shunnarah8.6758.6508.2759.10034.700
Harbor City53T645
6306Ava Rhea8.3008.3758.7758.55034.000
IRGA65366

Session 3 - Level 7 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1310Allie Watson9.1758.7758.9509.62536.525
All Around 123 1 1
2307Gianna Donaldson8.8258.7509.4259.50036.500
All Around4T3222
3309Taylor Brown8.7008.7009.5008.85035.750
Harbor City64 143
4311Kaiden Shea9.0758.8507.9509.00034.875
Boundless2 1634
5312Carla Savoca8.8258.6008.8258.55034.800
Maximum Velocity4T5465
6308Lexi Carneiro9.0257.8508.1508.75033.775
IRGA36556

Session 3 - Level 7 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1All Around*109.32527.15025.50027.92528.750
12 1 1
2Harbor City*106.47526.12526.65026.30027.400
3 122
3IRGA*103.07526.22524.87525.82526.150
2333

Session 3 - Level XG - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1334Grace Ruiz8.9009.0258.5759.12535.625
Maximum Velocity 126 1T 1
2324Gracyn Williams8.7508.6509.0758.92535.400
Maximum Velocity38T24T2
3329Zoe Carmody8.7008.9008.5259.00035.125
Maximum Velocity5T38T33
4330Laiann Moobark8.6008.7008.9008.90035.100
Maximum Velocity8T7364
5332Chloe Lizars8.8008.8758.8758.50035.050
Boundless24T4125
6321Josie Stuckey8.7008.5008.5509.12534.875
Maximum Velocity5T10T7 1T6
7333Kaylee Cocco8.1509.1008.8008.77534.825
Harbor City13 1577
8327Mia Stork8.4508.6508.5258.92534.550
Maximum Velocity108T8T4T8
9328Lea Papineau8.6008.8758.0758.67534.225
Maximum Velocity8T4T12119
10325Kenlee Anderson8.7258.5008.1258.75034.100
Maximum Velocity410T11810
11331Audrina Votrobek8.4258.2759.1258.10033.925
Maximum Velocity1112 11411
12326Ansley Kline8.7007.6258.3508.70033.375
Maximum Velocity5T14101012
13323Elsa Hjalmeby8.3508.7757.5508.25032.925
Maximum Velocity126131313
14322Soraya Casares7.5007.8007.0008.72531.025
Maximum Velocity141314914

Session 3 - Level XG - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1347Kaitlin Wright9.3509.0759.2758.80036.500
Harbor City 1324 1
2339Felicity Astemborski9.0009.0008.8008.85035.650
Boundless2T4532
3335Kimberlee Gribble9.0008.3258.8509.25035.425
Maximum Velocity2T104 13
4336Daria Gibbs8.8008.9008.8758.70035.275
Maximum Velocity45354
5344Mya Valdes8.3508.1259.3508.65034.475
Harbor City811 17T5
6340Kennedy Wile8.5508.3758.1259.22534.275
Maximum Velocity79926
7343Karlie Garcia8.1009.1258.0008.67533.900
Harbor City12210T67
8348Madison Votzi8.1508.8508.6508.10033.750
Maximum Velocity1167128
9341Savannah Maher8.2509.2507.8258.37533.700
Maximum Velocity10 112119
10342Rachel Bassett8.6507.5758.4258.65033.300
Boundless51287T10
11346Hailey Billsborrow8.3008.7508.0007.70032.750
Harbor City97T10T1311
12345Gracie Fortune8.5756.6008.7258.47532.375
Boundless61361012
13337Lacette St. John8.0508.7506.6508.55032.000
Maximum Velocity137T13913

Session 3 - Level XG - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Maximum Velocity*108.57526.70027.17527.10027.600
122 1
2Harbor City*106.97526.00027.30027.42526.250
3 1 12
3Boundless*104.30026.45025.45026.40026.000
2333

Session 3 - Level XP - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1352Olivia Rocanelli9.2258.4758.9509.00035.650
Boundless 1 122 1
2351Avery Baker8.9508.4259.0009.07535.450
Boundless22 1 12

Session 4 - Level 6 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1409Lauren Hadley9.4259.0259.5259.35037.325
All Around 12 1 1 1
2403Mackenzie Ramos9.2008.4009.1509.15035.900
Maximum Velocity27332
3455Taylor Morrell8.5009.2258.9508.57535.250
Boundless6 15T10T3
4407NAT Ruberte8.4508.4259.0759.27535.225
Harbor City76424
5408Olivia Ragley8.7008.0509.1759.10035.025
Maximum Velocity411255
6406Teagan Borcheller8.3008.5258.7759.12534.725
Maximum Velocity84746
7411Gabriella Asalone9.0008.5008.2758.65034.425
Boundless351287
8404Emerson Brinkley8.2258.7258.5508.60034.100
Maximum Velocity931098
9405Annabelle Mayer8.6258.1258.3008.82533.875
Maximum Velocity5101179
10402Madysen Kapatoes8.1758.3008.7008.57533.750
Harbor City109810T10
11410Aubrie Gonshor0.0008.3508.9509.00026.300
Boundless11T85T611
12401Isabella Silva0.0006.8008.6008.10023.500
Boundless11T1291212

Session 4 - Level 6 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1416Cera Dawkins9.0009.1008.7259.05035.875
Harbor City3 1T57 1
2412Julia Hirt8.7009.1008.9008.90035.600
Boundless7 1T492
3421Addie Spradlin8.7258.7008.6759.27535.375
Harbor City65T64T3
4419Hannah Kercsmar7.9508.9259.1759.20035.250
Harbor City94364
5414Soraya Veit9.1507.4509.2259.35035.175
All Around 1T102 15
6413Olivia Espenchied8.3008.7009.3258.75035.075
Harbor City85T 1106
7415Kaitlyn Hamilton8.8508.4008.4259.32535.000
All Around48827
8418Teagan Swartzendruber9.1509.0507.8008.95034.950
Boundless 1T3988
9422Cassandra Coppola8.8008.2007.5259.30033.825
Maximum Velocity591039
10417Kate Skrmetta7.3508.5008.4509.27533.575
Harbor City10774T10
11420Madison Frid0.0007.1007.2508.42522.775
Boundless1111111111

Session 4 - Level 6 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Harbor City*108.30026.17526.72527.57527.825
42 12
2Boundless*107.87526.85027.37526.80026.850
2 144
3All Around*107.50027.42524.87527.17528.025
142 1
4Maximum Velocity*107.02526.70025.65027.10027.575
3333

Session 4 - Level 8 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1432Erin Davis7.7009.7009.0009.37535.775
Boundless4 12T 1 1
2433Caliah McGriff7.6009.4009.0009.20035.200
Boundless622T32
3431Autumn Moberg7.6509.1009.1509.00034.900
Boundless53 143
4434Kylee Aronoff7.9008.6758.3008.87533.750
Boundless34654
5435Kyndal Bannister8.5507.1258.6008.45032.725
Boundless 15465
6436Kendra Foster8.0006.7758.4759.22532.475
Harbor City26526

Session 4 - Level 8 - Group 2

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1441Hannah Kirby8.3509.1508.7509.15035.400
Harbor City2 132 1
2437Domi Harris8.2008.5259.0259.32535.075
All Around342 12
3443Samantha Castillo9.4509.0258.0008.45034.925
Boundless 12553
4442Katie Hirt7.8008.8759.1009.07534.850
Boundless43 134
5440Kaley Dye7.4508.4508.0758.60032.575
Boundless55445

Session 4 - Level 8 - Team

Rank Gym Team Score
1Boundless*109.00025.90028.20027.25027.650
1 1 1 1

Session 4 - Level 9 - Group 1

Rank # Name / Gym AA
1451Bella Demers8.9257.6008.2008.85033.575
Harbor City 1 12 1 1
2453Kaitlyn Lane7.7506.4758.8258.40031.450
Harbor City32 122
3452Ella Spicer8.0000.0008.0758.20024.275
Harbor City23333